Sunday, November 6, 2011

there's a limit for everything..
i hope i still can wait for him

but when the time is over
i guess i have to move on..

still waiting

dear my future husband,
please find me faster..enough with your searching out there
i'm just right here.maybe you just in front of me or somewhere out there
please..i'm tired searching for you..

sounds desperate?!huh..
just my heart and this jealousy feeling seeing my friends getting married..
i was thinking when is my turns..
only GOD knows..

kinda weird feelings :(

Saturday, September 3, 2011

Pia Toscano - This Time

currently listen to this song..nice one.i wish i can have THIS TIME..

Wednesday, August 31, 2011


ppl changed..so do i.i've changed a lot.and i know everybody seems like not very happy with me.but my parents never say anything.coz they trust me..

it's time for me..to changed.but i'm still waiting for the right time.deep inside me,i'm crying every second of my life.thinking about the past..


umi..1st sept

4am..and i still cannot close my eye..

today is anniversary of my late mother..menghembuskan nafas terakhir pada jam 3pagi.how i wish you were here umi

klu diberi kesempatan,sarah nak jumpa umi.cium umi and peluk umi.sebab sarah xpernah puas dengan kasih sayang umi.xpernah puas..walau dulu kita x sependapat.and sarah tau sarah anak yang degil..tapi sarah xpernah penat jaga umi dulu.sebab sarah nak umi tau sarah sayang umi lebih dari diri sarah sendiri..

kalau la umi tau..rindu sarah xpernah terubat.xde ape yang dapat ganti umi dalam hidup sarah

Wednesday, August 10, 2011


i really wanna take a big bike lisence..
i dont know why.but my heart really want me to do that..
but i'm not sure.should i?? :)

selamat berpuasa

selamat berpuasa readers..btw,since start puasa xsempat lagi nak balik melaka.rindu nak sahur and berbuka dgn family.rindu nak tgok lauk mcm2 kat depan mata.coz my family are big family.so,of coz takat 2-3 juadah xkan ckup..well,bln puasa baru start.tp da mcm2 dugaan.alhamdulillah,nothing happen..but now,i really miss my car.after the accident.now still dalam bengkel.i didn't inform my parents coz i dont want them to get upset.btw,i'll take care of myself and i know i have to take a risk.hopefully ALLAH melindungi hambaNya..

Monday, July 25, 2011

bufday party

my lil sista birthday party..thers a story behind.and i feel like so cute this lil girl..she force my mum to celebrate her birthday party and before my mum say a single words,she already invite her friends..and my mum was like -_- speachless.. 'bertuah punya anak' :)

Friday, July 22, 2011


i never regret anything in my life.but now i just realise i regret of sumthing.but it's too late to regret..every breath i take,i just think about it.why..why should i think about it.i feel like i've taken the wrong way.i should follow another road.but i just too scared..scared of myself.scared to face the reality.reality that i am nothing..but i know that i am strong.strong enough to face all this alone..

Thursday, July 21, 2011




Sunday, July 10, 2011

last nite wit mr L

last nite after lepaking with my gf at usj,i'm driving home with two of my gf..when we stopped at the traffic light,1 of my fren suddenly shouting.. "kat atas tuh!!!"..without thinking too much,i just jump at my fren coz i knw it.my soulmate,MR LIPAS!luckily i already stopped my car..i was wondering what happen to me if i'm driving alone.i think i will just leave my car at the middle of the road..what should i do.seriously i'm freaking out if i've seen it.. '_'

sumtimes..when i rmember back the things that i've done,i feel so stupid.but now,i just can cry alone thinking about it.i miss the thing..i miss that moment.i miss everything about it..but all i can do now is nothing..

Tuesday, July 5, 2011





Friday, June 24, 2011

lil sista

i'm scared!i have 2lil sista..and im scared they will be like me..i've been watching them.growing without nobody beside.like me those days..hell yeah,i can say that i am sumbody now.but i'm not sure about them.but all i can say is i'm scared!!!bcoz ppl nowadays are so cruel,so crazy..what can i do in this situation coz i'm far from them.what can i do to protect them.how i wish i can send and fetch them from school.guide and teach..but all i can do is nothing.i know my late mom will get upset.coz i'm not taking care of them.coz i supposed to..i'm the only kakak they have.and i'm also like umi for them coz our late mom already told me and ask me to taking care of my siblings.well,all my siblings already know to take care themselves.it's just that i'm lil worried about this 2 lil sista..i dont want them to be like me

Saturday, June 11, 2011


i like everything about you..
i like the way you make me feel
i like that what you say is true
and i can only hope that this love is real

i like all the things you say
i like the way you listen
i like that u dont always have it your way
look at everything i would have been missing

sumtimes i get mad at you
i dont like the things you say
i know you feel this way about me too
but i know how to put it all away

you act weird sometimes
i dont understand
i know this is going to take time
but i dont care coz u are my man..

p/s:sumtimes i feel my heart will burst.coz i miss you so much..

Wednesday, June 8, 2011


planning to use a braces..but,i'm scared!seriously..i'm just waiting for the right time to see the dentist.but seriously serious..i'm scared!after i've seen a lot of pic in the internet..look like so terrible.but i don't know..can it done under general anaesthesia?? :p

Monday, June 6, 2011

when i look at you..

there is no guarantee that this life is easy..

but when my world is falling apart and when there's no light to break up the dark..that's when,i look at you..

when the waves are flooding the shore and i cant find my way home anymore..that's when,i look at you..

when i look at you, i see forgiveness, i see the truth..
you love me for who i am..
right there where they belong and i know i'm not alone

p/s: I.M.Y

sumwhere in my own world..

enjoying my holiday..such a very nice place :)

I am not as good as I should be, I am not as good as I could be



I am better than I used to be ^_^

Sunday, June 5, 2011

spending time with my sayangs

spending time with my kesayangan..

watching them growing without realizing that i've been missing them for every second of my life

Sunday, May 29, 2011


currently at my home town now..malacca (^_^)

enjoying my holiday with my kesayangans..such a wonderful feeling.nothing to worried about.nothing to think about..

my body and my mind need to relax for awhile

since now is a school holiday,tomorrow i've planned to go to waterfall with my lil bro+sista.but my lil sista already asking to go to wonderland..what a wonderfull about the land??

we'll see yah.. :)

Monday, May 23, 2011


well,i'd still believe that we long for a person not because we wanted to be happy.but because we wanted to share our happiness for that special one for the rest of our lives..

anyway,it's fine..life must goes on -_-

Saturday, May 21, 2011

talking to myself again..

i know i'm not perfect..
but i know i'm worth it

i'm the only one knows about myself..

i don't need anybody to judge me
i don't need anybody to tell me what am i supposed to do..

i wouldn't wanna be anybody else
i just be myself..i'm not perfect but i'm real

i wished..

i wished he dreams of me every time he close his eyes..
i wished he can see me for every single things i've done
i wished he will ask me to marry him
i wished he loves me for who i am..

i wished....

but i just a rubbish for him ;'(



Tuesday, May 17, 2011

marry you..

i wish he would asking me for marry him.. :)

no title :)

ppl might think i'm trying to show off..btw,nothing to show my dear.i'm just being myself and i'm happy being me.at least i'm not pretend in front of my friends,my family,my bf and especially,i'm not pretend in front of my parents..i'm just being myself and i'm not hypocrite!

if you noticed,sumtimes i will use MALAY..but most of the times i will use English.this is not trying to show off to anybody or trying to be gud!i'm just trying to improved myself..trying to improved my english as u'll know i have to use english in my workplace.coz nowadays that is the most important thing before u get the job unless u work with gov..am i rite??

so..blogging is the right place to improved myself i guess..in facebook ppl will get me wrong.coz most of my friendlist is my ex schoolmate..so they know me.and even now everybody in dif category,they might get me wrong.they will think i'm trying to show off even i'm not.thats why i'm not very active in facebooking..even i will update myself everyday.. ^_^

well,i'm very comfortable with myself..with my flip flop or my friends called it seliper jamban.btw,i dun mind.but what i'm trying to say is be urself..even my seliper jamban cost me a hundred ++..haha.but if i'm comfortable with my seliper jamban,what can i do.btw,sometimes depends on situations..if i have to attends some kind of dinner,of coz i will wear my heals..

and yeah..ppl will never stop talking about others and i'm sure each and everyone have their own habit.and so do i.i will wear blouse/shirt that i like the most every time i wanted to attend any dinner or function..so sumtimes i will wear it twice without acknowlegde thers ppl observing me or keep an eyes on me.or i called that kind of person as admiring me...ewww :o

well,ppl mouth..what can i do.mybe that person NEVER wear her shirt/blouse twice..mybe :p

me and my seliper jamban ^_^

Monday, May 16, 2011

work or don't eat..

last nite i've been watching fantasia on oprah show..

and i'm speachless.dun ask me why coz i dun have the answer.it's not about her that make me speachless..but it's because what is she's saying is damn true..


yup,don't work,don't eat..i think that says it all.this is not related to anybody.but the words make me think

notice that it doesn't say that those who CAN NOT work should not eat.no,we should have compassion on and help out those ppl.but if sumone can work yet will NOT WORK then he's left to the consequence of his actions..

just think about it,ur body have to perform some type of function to be able to eat.and any type of function is WORK..the price for not doing any work to live is death..aih,so cruel! :p

so,get out there and work!or find a way to survive without eating.. :)


Tuesday, May 3, 2011

my future



i'm sure all of us have our own future plan..for me,i've planed it nicely.but of coz i will keep it to myself.coz not every single things you wanted to share rite..since i am single (belum berkahwin), getting married is 1 of my BIG plan..insteed of study and go to saudi

but seriously,i'm tired when ppl keep asking me the same question
----> when you will get married..

and i was like.. (^_^) ESOK BOLEH!

aih..i know la u ppl sgt2 prihatin..but dun la ask me the same question.lain kali cuba tnya..enough money or not OR do you need some money??ha..x nak plak tanya! :p

btw,thanx for those yg prihatin..thanx a lot ats keprihatinan anda.but roughly,this is my planed.i just pray everything will run smoothly..


p/s:i want a marriage..not only a wedding :)

my job..my life

wake up early..go to work..work,work,work..went back..sleep..

wake up,go to work again..work,work,work..eat.....sleep

again and again and again..just the same routine

not even have a single time for myself..
no time for shopping,no time for lepaking..
but i still have time to blogging.. :)

but i still love my job..and i mean it.coz this is my life

Tuesday, April 26, 2011


Saturday, April 23, 2011

i am forgot

sumtimes..i forgt that..

i still have a friends to listen

i still have sumone to love

i still have a hands to hold on to

i still have a shoulder to makes me calm


i still have a reason to stand

Sunday, April 17, 2011

jar of hearts..

i know i cant take one more step towards you.. couse all that waiting is regrets. and don't you know i'm not ur ghost anymore.. you lost the loved i love the most. i learned to live half alive.. and now you want me one more time. and who do you think you are.. running round leaving scars. collecting your jar of hearts. and tearing love apart. you're gonna catch a cold. from the ice inside your soul. so don't come back for me. who do you think you are.. i hear you're asking all around.. if i am anywhere to be found. but i have grown too strong. to ever fall back in your arms.. and it took so long just to feel alright.. remember how to put back the light in my eyes. i wish i had missed the first time that we kissed.. cause you broke all your promises. and now you're back. you don't get to get me back..

Saturday, April 16, 2011

conflict inside me..

last nite i can't sleep..seriously.thinking what the hell is happening here..i mean inside me.keep tinking what i've done.but thank God i've sumone to talk to..which is i called her FRIEND.and nie la gunanya ade blog kn.tmpat meluahkan segala yg terpendam..see,i'm not trying to menggatal with anybody oke my dear bf.i just talking to myself since u have no time to talk to me.and i dun think that you wanna talk to me..btw,i dun mind.i'm tired..seriously!

i'm just thinking..perit dan menyakitkan klu kt je yg kene mngalah.tapi sesungguhnya,xde cara lain selain dari mengalah,dikalahkan dan terpaksa kalah!

well,thats life.hve to be strong enough..i keep trying to make everybody happy.tapi smpai bila nak keep trying whn other ppl dun even care about me!dun even care that its HURT me..

i know i hve to solve this problem myself.its all my fault..coz i juz let you CONTROL myself.control my everything.. (no need to mention here)

penat la bila terpaksa berkorban..and sgt2 penat bila pengorbanan xdihargai.x mintak barang branded2,mahal2..x mintak suruh byarkn kete..x mintak suruh beli kn rumah..x mintak duit ribu riban.x mintak dilayan 24jam..tapi cuma nak dihargai and dihormati sebagai seorang PEREMPUAN..

seriously..kesian myself.kesian hati nie jugak.i know i'm a gud girl..last time.and trying to be as gud as possible now.perlu ke berubah klu hakikatnya this is me..terima atau tidak its up to u.i'm not asking u or begging u!

btw,TUHAN tu Maha Adil..ape yg da lepas bia lepas.it doesn't mean i'm stuck with tht and thers no way out if things had to turn out that terrible..

like someone said to me,think about gud side of me and let it keep me going on..now,its up to me to EARN some respect not ASKING for it!and i juz need to start standing on my own feet and show to him that i want to earn that respect to hold on our relationshp and in the same time thighten the string thats holding on to both of our hearts..

hell yeah..now the pipe is on and i will let it flow out


friends of mine

they are part of my life..i am nothing without them :)

Friday, April 15, 2011

Cheryl Cole - Parachute

enough?try harder..

ouh yes..

i love you this much only bcoz today you make me a bit upset!

try a bit harder and i will love you more..

boleh eh cmni

i wish.. :)

got to go

i'm currently listen to this song..nice one :)

talking to myself

today i'm not in a gud mood.dunno why..but suddnly rase cm nak tulis sumthing. kenapa lelaki suka nak perli2.ok..talking to myself.mcm tibe2 sakit ati plk..ckp jew mesti nak perli2 bagai.i knw i'm not perfect..but you are not perfect also rite.nobody's perfect!klu rase diri tu sempurna,cari la perempuan yg sempurna..btw,i know i'm not a gud girl.xbermaksud nak salahkan sesiape.tp mesti ke nak perli pasal perihal lame.padahal now nothing kowt.it's just me and you!

da terang lagi bersuluh..i am with you.only you..tu la kn,org ckp bila couple lme sgt jd busan..big NO here!xpernah rase busan walau sedetik pun.seriously makin happy..tapi klu bergado,hell yes!rase cm nak walk off jew..but dalam perhubungan mane ade yg baek je kn.itu baru BUSAN!cuma kadang xfaham kenapa mesti nak perli2.sarah xpenah nak perli2.tau kowt menyakitkn ati.even klu nak gali cite lama,awk punya lubang lagi besar kowt.cuma mls je..for what!i know who you are..and i love you bcoz it's you!i'm not asking you to treat me like a queen.just respect me..for who i am :)


duduk sorg2 tibe2 rase rindu nak mcm dulu.mcm dulu tu mcmana??hm,lepak with my friends..hangout here and there mcm x ade arah tujuan.tp memg pegi mane2 xpenah ade tujuan pun.klu klua dgn my bf only ade tujuan.coz die xkn bwk jalan x tntu arah.klu nak g ikea,ikea je la..xpyh la nak berangan nak g mid valley la,nak singgah sunway piramid,nak lpak kat klcc ke??memang xkn dpt der..unless nak g tgok wyg tp xde cite yg die nak kat tmpat tuh..ok!

penah skali,die nak tgok cite ape ntah..i juz suggest g d'curve coz i really suka g d'curve tuh.dun ask me why..tp nsib xbaek,cite yg die nak tgok tuh xde kt citu.so,dgn muka yg bengang trus die tarik i g kat kete and at last,we'll tgok wyg kat sunway jew..hm,xsempat pun nak jln ke ape.cuci mate!lagi la kn..nak bwat cne,lyn kn jela..

tp serius rindu nak mcm dulu,nak maen paintball, bowling, karaoke, photoshoot giler2, jalan2, lepak2, g bercuti..hm...btw,next mnth i nak g sarawak.i know,sarawak je pun..ok pe.dari xde kn! :)

motif..saje nak tunjuk pic men paintball dulu :)

my english are horrible

hell yeah..i know my english are horrible.btw,who care!this is my blog kowt.so,i cn say whatever i want..do i look like i care!if you think this blog is not interesting.plz,stay away..i dont need you at all

btw,i'm happy being me.. :)

Friday, April 8, 2011


ouh yeah..finally status student is not mine anymore.alhamdulillah.. after an assignment + study + exam..fuhh!now i can take a deep breath..evethough at first i don't want to cont study coz i hate exam..alhamdulillah again and again.thanx to all my friends.. :)

Saturday, April 2, 2011

my little sayang

i miss him..

always thinking of his smile..so innocent

and of coz when he start to laugh..

everybody will laugh together

my cute little brother..

shahir sharif a.k.a CAER

you are growing damn fast..

yesterday i teach you how to hold the camera

today you already taking others picca..

and mybe tomorrow you will ask for your own camera.. :)

Jessie J - Price Tag ft. B.o.B.

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

longest sleep ever

yesterday..i was oncall till morning.last case we had laparotomy at 6am.but i'm so sleepy during operation..can u imagine how sleepy am i.the case was quite interesting actly..but i dont know,mybe i'm so tired.damn tired!after that,lunch time i went to sleep for about 1hour only.then cont with the listed case..luckily got 1case only.then i straight away went to sleep at home..from pm till 7am this morning.i think (+-)about 12hours+..fuh!damn tired..the most longest sleep i ever had..

Sunday, March 20, 2011

happy anniversary..

happy 9yrs anniversary


thanx for stay with me even we've been through a lot of things and loving me till now..and also the one that always makes me cry,smile and laugh together.even with your silly jokes..i love the way that you would do anything for me.things may never be the same again.but loving you will never change..

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

andai dia tahu..

esp for engku khairul khalis..yang sentiasa buat saya menangis,tersenyum dan ketawa

andainya dia tau..bila sseorg prmpuan jth cinta,lelaki itu x smestinya pnya sgalanya.ttapi lelaki itu adalah sgalanya pd dirinya..andainya dia tau,bila sseorg prmpuan itu mngalirkn air mata,itu bkn brmakna die lmah.ttp die sedang mncri kekuatan utk die trus tbah mncintai lelaki itu..andainya dia tau,apbila ssorg prmpuan itu marah,memg die xmampu mngawal prasaan tp prcayalah,itulh mknanya dia sgt mngambil berat dan mnyayangi lelaki itu..andainya dia tau,apbila prmpuan brckap byk,itu xbrmaksud utk mmbuat lelaki rimas.ttpi die mgharapkan lelaki itu lbih mgenalinya dgn lbih dkat..apbila prmpuan brkata dia mhukn anda brubah,itu bkn brmakna dia x mahu mnerima lelaki itu seadanya.ttpi dia mahukn anda mnjadi lbih baik.bkn utk dirinya,ttpi utk masa dpn anda..

p/s:i love you from yesterday..today and i will love you forever :)

on my birthday..

surprise by my fren..i love them so much :)

master mind..she's the planner

lots of love

nyum2.. :)

so yummy :)

make a wish.. pray for happiness

naughty??my friends are all naughty.. :)